Privacy Policy

This notice explains how we will process your personal information.

When you provide personal information to Fantas-tak the data controller is Fantas-tak Ltd.

If another company is the data controller, this will be made clear when you provide your personal information.

Fantas-tak Ltd registered address is

Fantastak Ltd.
Hillside House
Stewart Close
Eccleshill
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD2 2EE

The data controller will use your information together with other information for administration, marketing, credit scoring, customer services and profiling your purchasing preferences. We will disclose your information to our service providers and agents for these purposes. We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services.

If you apply for credit then to help us to make credit decisions about you, to prevent fraud, to check your identity and to prevent money laundering, we may search the files of credit reference agencies who will record any credit searches on your file. We may also disclose details of how you conduct your account to such agencies. The information will be used by other credit grantors for making credit decisions about you and the people with whom you are financially associated for fraud prevention, money laundering prevention and occasionally for tracing debtors.

We will not share your information with any external organisations other than for the above purposes. We may contact you by mail, telephone, SMS or e-mail to let you know about any goods, services or promotions that may be of interest to you. When you give us your personal information, we will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such information from us but remember that this will preclude you from receiving any of our special offers or promotions in future.

You may also exercise your right to opt out of the use of your information for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us by the methods explained at the end of this notice.

By returning or submitting a form with your personal information to us, you consent to our processing your personal data for the above purposes.

You have a right to ask for a copy of your information (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies. To make sure we follow your instructions correctly and to improve our service to you through training of our staff, we may monitor or record telephone calls.

When you give us information about another person, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them and to consent to the processing of their personal data.

How to contact us:

E-Mail: info@fantastak.com
Telephone: 44 (0)1274 466666
Fax: 44 (0)1274 466664
Post: Fantastak Ltd Hillside House, Stewart Close, Eccleshill, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD2 2EE

General information about data protection may be found at the Information Commissioner's website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.uk

Callback Order Samples

Fill in the form below, or give us a quick call on 01274 466 666